Kibum


Kim Ki Bum (김기범)
Chinese Name : 金 基 范
English Name : Bryan Trevor Kim
Nickname(s): Snow White (named by Heechul), Yangban Kim (named by Heechul)
Date of Birth: August 21, 1987
Place of Birth: Seoul (서울)
Height: 179 cm/5′ 10.5″ (stated on Yashimmanman that his real height was 177 cm/5′ 9.7″)
Weight: 58 kg/127.6 lb
Blood Type: A
Siblings: younger sister Kim Saehee
Education: Unknown
Misc. Info.: Kibum was spotted walking around during a Korean Festival in LA by a SM scout and joined SM in 2002. He made his first appearance in the KBS2 drama “April Kiss” in 2004 as the younger version of the main character.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s