Kyuhyun


Cho Kyu Hyun (조규현)
Chinese Name : 曹 奎 賢
English Name : Marcus Cho
Nickname(s): Kim Kyu (김규, named by Heechul), Game Kyu (겜규) , Jumong Kyu (주몽규) , Chic Kyu (시크규)
Date of Birth: February 3, 1988
Place of Birth: Seoul Nohwon (서울 노원) (서울)
Height: 180 cm/5′ 10.9″
Weight: 68 kg/149.6 lb
Blood Type: A
Siblings: older sister Cho Ara (1985)
Specialty/Hobby: Singing, Listening to music, Watching movies
Education: Currently a student at Kyunghee University (경희대학교), Post Modern Music major
Misc. Info.: Kyuhyun won Bronze Award at the 2005 CMB ChinChin Star Festival (CMB 친친 청소년가요제).

One comment on “Kyuhyun

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s