Shindong


Shin Dong Hee (신동희)
Stage Name : Shin Dong (신동)
Chinese Name : 申 東 熙 / 申 東 or 神 童
English Name : Matthew Shin
Nickname(s): Dongri Dong Dong (from Ppo Ppo Ppo)
Date of Birth: September 28, 1985
Place of Birth: Moonkyung in Northern KyungGi Province (Kyungbook Moonkyung/경북 문경) (경 기도 일산)
Height: 178 cm/5′ 10.1″
Weight: 90 kg/198 lb (he stated on his minihompy that he started his current diet at 103 kg/227 lb. Shindong stated during an interview during the Super Show in Shanghai that at one point, he had lost up to 19 kg, but that he had gained 4 kg back so he’s lost a total of 15 kg – 11/22/08; as of 3/25, Shindong stated that he’s gained back 10kg from his peak weight loss of 20kg so at ~93 kg/205 lbs)
Blood Type: O
Siblings: only child
Specialty/Hobby: Making facial expressions, Making jokes, Dancing
Education: Paekche Institute of the Arts (백제예술대학)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s